VALUE ADD
Chicken Boneless Biryani (VA)
Sold OutChicken Dum Biryani (VA)
$13.99Chicken Korma (VA)
$13.99Chicken Tikka Masala (VA)
$14.99Egg Biryani (VA)
Sold OutGoat Curry (VA)
$15.99Goat Korma (VA)
$15.99Lamb Tikka Masala (VA)
Sold OutPaneer Biryani (VA)
Sold OutPaneer Butter Masala (VA)
$13.99Paneer Korma (VA)
$12.99Saag Chicken (VA)
$13.99Saag Paneer (VA)
$12.99Shahi Paneer (VA)
$12.99Vegetable Biryani (VA)
Sold OutVegetable Curry (VA)
$11.99Vegetable Korma (VA)
$11.99
CHEF SPECIALS
VEG APPETIZER
Onion Mirchi Bajji
Sold OutKarampodi Gobi
$15.99Cauliflower pieces marinated in corn flour batter with spices, deep fried and tossed in hot spices and herbs.
Cut Mirchi
Sold OutDeep fried crispy hot peppers in chickpea flour batter
Chilli Paneer
$15.99Paneer cubes sauted with onions, peppers, hot chili and soy sauce
Gobi 65
$15.49Gobi pieces marinated in corn flour batter with spices, deep fried and tossed in spices
Gobi Manchuria
$15.49Cauliflower marinated in corn ¬our batter spices, deep fried and tossed with spices & sweet soy sauce
Karampodi Paneer
$15.99Deep fried Paneer tossed in fresh grounded pepper, spices and fried to mouth watering delicacy
Karivepaku Paneer
$15.99Pieces of Paneer flavored with a Curry Leaves (karivepaku) yogurt-based marinade
Karivepaku/Curry Leaves Gobi (Appetizer)
Sold OutPieces of Cauliflower (Gobi) flavored with a Curry Leaves (karivepaku) yogurt-based marinade
Mirchi Bajji
Sold OutDeep fried crispy hot peppers in chickpea flour batter
Paneer 65
$15.99Cottage cheese pieces marinated in corn flour batter with spices, deep fried and tossed in spices
Paneer Manchuria
$15.99Paneer cubes marinated with Indian spices and tossed in creamy sauce
Onion Pakora
$6.99Onion Pakora, also known as Onion Bhaji or Pakoda, is a popular Indian snack made by deep-frying thinly sliced onions coated in a seasoned batter made from chickpea flour (besan).
Vegetable Samosa
$5.99Triangular pastry filled with spiced potatoes, onion, peas
Spring rolls(2 pcs)
$5.99Crispy vegetable filled wrappers
Paneer majestic
$15.99
NON-VEG APPETIZER
Lamb Pepper Fry
Sold OutChicken 65
$16.99Boneless cubes of chicken marinated in corn ¬our batter with spices, deep fried and tossed in spices.
Chicken Manchurian
$16.99Cubes of boneless chicken deep fried and tossed in Manchurian sauce
Chicken Lollipop
Sold OutChicken drums marinated in spices coated in zesty batter & deep fried
Chilli Chicken
$16.99Boneless cubes of chicken marinated in corn ¬our batter, deep fried & tossed with chilly sauce & spices
Apollo Fish
$17.99Cubes of Fish marinated in herbs, spices and deep fried and tossed in special spice grind
Chicken 555
$16.99Boneless cubes of chicken marinated in corn ¬our batter with spices, deep fried and tossed in spices
Chicken Majestic
$16.99Dry chicken marinated with Indian spices
Goat Sukka
$19.99Cubes of cooked goat tossed in herbs and traditional Indian style
Karampodi Chicken
$16.99Boneless cubes of chicken marinated in corn flour batter with spices, deep fried and tossed in hot spices and herbs.
Shrimp Manchuria
$18.99Deep fried shrimp and tossed in Manchurian sauce
Hyderabad Stories Spl Chicken
$16.99Boneless cubes of chicken fried and cooked in house special spices
Chicken Pepper Fry
$16.99Chicken soaked in a variety of spices and cooked to get the tenderness for the best flavor.
Pachi Mirchi Chicken
Sold OutEgg Bonda
Sold OutKarivepaku Shrimp
$18.99Karampodi Shrimp
$18.99
VEG ENTREE
Guthi Vankaya Curry
$16.99A thorough going Indian curry made of slit eggplants with ginger, garlic, roasted ground nuts and coriander powder.
Veg Kurma
$12.99Shahi Paneer
$14.99Aloo Gobi Masala
$15.99Potatoes and Cauliflower sauted with bell peppers together in onion sauce and spices
Chettinad Vegetable Curry
$15.99Vegetables cooked with Coconut and chettinadu spices
Dal Tadka
$14.99Yellow lentil cooked with spinach, onions, tomatoes, garlic and spice
Chana Masala
$15.99A combination of chick peas, onions and tomatoes in a sauce with spices
Saag Paneer
$16.99Fresh Spinach and Cottage Cheese cooked in garlic, ginger, onions, herbs and spices
Paneer Kadai
$16.99Diced Paneer cooked in a traditional kadai(wok) on very high heat with tomatoes, onions, ginger, fresh herbs and spices.
Paneer Tikka Masala
$17.99Homemade cottage cheese roasted in a tandoor clay oven cooked with mildly spiced tomato gravy
Paneer Butter Masala
$18.99Cottage Cheese cubes cooked in creamy and rich buttery sauce
Methi Paneer
$16.99Navaratan Korma
$16.99Vegetable cooked in thick aromatic creamy sauce with ground cashew nuts and mild spices
Palak Paneer
$16.99Bhindi Masala
$15.99Bindi Masala is a staple Indian dish made with okra, whole and ground spices, herbs, onions & tomatoes.
BIRYANI/RICE ITEMS
Veg Biryani
$15.99Hyderabadi Dum style Biryani cooked with basmati rice and Veggies
Hyderabad Stories Spl Spicy Biryani
$18.99Hyderabadi Dum style Biryani cooked with basmati rice and chicken
Egg Biryani
$15.99Chicken Dum Biryani
$16.99Hyderabadi Dum style Biryani cooked with basmati rice and Chicken
Goat Fry Biryani
$20.99Hyderabadi style Biryani cooked with basmati rice and Goat fried Separately
Gongura Chicken Biryani
$18.99Shrimp Biryani
$19.99Your favorite Dum Biryani Mixed with fried shrimp
Lamb Biryani
Sold OutChicken 65 Biryani
$17.99Paneer 65 Biryani
$16.99
TANDOOR
BREADS
Chilli Garlic Naan
Sold OutOnion Kulcha
Sold OutButter Naan
$3.99Naan brushed with melted butter.
Garlic Naan
$4.49Naan topped with fresh garlic and cilantro.
Plain Naan
$3.49Soft leavened tandoori bread.
Butter Tandoor Roti
$3.99Roti brushed with butter for extra flavor.
Bread Basket
$9.99Assortment of plain, butter and garlic naan.
Tandoori Roti
$3.49Whole wheat bread cooked in tandoor.
NON-VEG ENTREE
Chettinad Chicken
$17.99Boneless Chicken cooked in Dark roasted peppered sauce from karaikudi
Chettinad Goat
$20.99cubes of Goat cooked in Dark roasted peppered sauce from karaikudi
Chicken Kadai
$17.99Cubes of chicken cooked in whole Indian spices in onion and tomato gravy
Chicken Korma
$17.99Boneless chicken cooked with thick aromatic creamy sauce with grounded cashew paste and mild spices
Chicken Vindaloo
$17.99Tender spices of seasoned chicken simmered in a curry sauce with potatoes
Goat Curry
$20.99Cubes of goat cooked in whole Indian spices in onion and tomato gravy
Goat Vindaloo
$20.99Tender spices of seasoned goat simmered in a curry sauce with potatoes
Shrimp Tikka Masala
$19.99Shrimp cooked in a creamy tikka masala sauce.
Shrimp Curry
$19.99Shrimp cooked in whole Indian spices, onion, tomato sauces
Butter Chicken
$19.99Succulent pieces of chicken cooked in rich tomato sauce with herbs, spices and touch of butter then garnished with cream
Chicken Tikka Masala
$18.99This traditional Indian dish consists of grilled Chicken marinated in yogurt and spices, simmered in a rich tomato-cream sauce.
Egg Masala
$15.99Boiled eggs in onion-tomato masala gravy
Saag Chicken
$17.99Thinking green…try our mouthwatering hariyali (green) dish made with chicken, cilantro, mint, spinach and other distinctive spices.
Hyderabad Stories Spl Chicken Curry
$17.99This very notable Indian food flavored with coriander powder, cumin, black pepper and turmeric makes it unique in flavor and house special sauce.
Hyderabad Fish Curry
$18.99Fish cooked with Indian food flavored with coriander powder, cumin, black pepper and turmeric makes it unique in flavor and tastes outstanding.
Chettinad Lamb
Sold OutLamb cooked in Dark roasted peppered sauce from karaikudi.
Gongura Chicken
$17.99
INDO CHINESE
Veg Street Noodles
$13.99Stir-fried noodles withe vegetables and spices.
Egg Street Noodles
$14.99Noodles tossed with egg and indo-chinese sauces.
Chicken Street Noodles
$15.99Spicy noodles with shredded chicken.
Egg Street Fried Rice
$14.99Fried rice with scrambled eggs.
Veg Street Fried Rice
$13.99Rice stir-fried with vegetables and soy sauce.
Chicken Street Fried Rice
$15.99Rice tossed with vegetables and chicken
Chicken Noodles
$15.99
BEVERAGES
PULAO
WEEKEND SPECIALS
Egg Bonda
Sold OutPaneer Pulao
Sold OutShrimp Ghee Roast Pulao
Sold OutPaneer 65 Pulao
Sold OutGhee Roast Goat Fry Pulao
Sold OutEgg Pulao
Sold OutChicken 65 Pulao
Sold OutGuthi Vankaya Pulao
Sold OutChicken Boneless Pulao
Sold OutGoat Sukka Pulao
Sold OutCut Mirchi
Sold OutDeep fried crispy hot peppers in chickpea flour batter